header_image
Your search results

931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 854552)


$249,900
931 Jamestown Drive
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 854552
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1607 sqft


931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955
  1 / 18  
931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 931 Jamestown Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955

Property Description
Beautiful 3 bedroom home in Pineland Park ready to move in! Home well taken care of. High vaulted ceilings, nice size master bedroom with a deluxe master bath. Beautiful spacious island kitchen opened to family room for easy entertainment or just simply watch television while you cook. Large screened in back porch for entertaining guests which is shaded by the beautiful trees, a beautiful back yard and so much more! Home is perfect for entertaining! Close to Beaches, Cocoa Village, shopping and area Restaurants.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $249,900
List Price/SqFt: 155.51
Current Price: $249,900
Listing Date: 2019-09-01
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2506628
Tax ID: 25-36-09-54-00000.0-0093.00
Taxes: 3075.97
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Agent Measure
Street #: 931
Street Name: Jamestown
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32955
Area: 214 - Rockledge - West of US1
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: PINELAND PARK UNIT III PHASE 2
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1607
SqFt - Total: 2090
Year Built: 1989
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.19
Lot SqFt: 8276
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PINELAND PARK UNIT III PHASE 2 LOT 93
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Golfview
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Rockledge
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Fruit Trees; Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Laminate; Tile; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Porch/Patio - Screened
Rooms: Family Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Exterior Bath Door; Shower; Tub
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Island; Living/Dining Combo
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Laundry-Hookup; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; City Water Available; Electricity Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Possession: Closing
Showing: Use CSS Scheduler
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthAreaArea
Living Room12.0012.0013.0013.00156.00156.00
Family Room13.0013.0013.0013.00169.00169.00
Dining Room10.0010.0011.0011.00110.00110.00
Kitchen10.0010.0013.0013.00130.00130.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0014.0014.00168.00168.00
Bedroom 210.4010.4010.0010.00104.00104.00
Bedroom 39.009.0013.5013.50121.50121.50

Listing Office: MarketSmart Real Estate, LLC

Last Updated: September - 19 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 19th of September 2019 04:19 AM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind