header_image
Your search results

65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 (MLS# 849794)


$154,500
65 Hurwood Avenue
Merritt Island, FL 32953
MLS# 849794
3 beds  |  1.1 baths  |  1503 sqft


65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  1 / 18  
65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953 65 Hurwood Avenue, Merritt Island, FL 32953

Property Description
Lots of new in 2019: Roof, central air & heat, paint - inside & out, kitchen counter tops, range oven, microwave, refrigerator, bathroom vanities, & solid tops, bathroom tub & tile, 9 double pane windows, closet doors, ceiling fans & light fixtures! Front Door and Storm door. Best condition & best price on Merritt Island!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $154,500
List Price/SqFt: 102.79
Current Price: $154,500
Listing Date: 2019-07-05
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2420283
Tax ID: 24-36-26-53-0000b.0-0005.00
Taxes: 742.03
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 65
Street Name: Hurwood
Street Suffix: Avenue
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32953
Area: 251 - Central Merritt Island
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: HIBISCUS PARK
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1503
SqFt - Total: 1503
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1957
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 1
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 1.1
Acreage: 0.18
Lot SqFt: 7841
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: HIBISCUS PARK LOT 5 BLK B
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Mila
Middle School: Jefferson
High School: Merritt Island
Property Features
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: View - North
Parking: Open Parking; RV/Boat Space (Pvt)
Lot Description: County; Paved Street
Construction: Combination; Concrete Block; Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Painted
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Laundry
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Kitchen - Eat In
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Closing
Showing: Use CSS Scheduler
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room13131212
Dining Room19191010
Family Room15151212
Kitchen12120909
Master Bedroom13131212
Bedroom 212121010
Bedroom 312120909

Listing Office: Daignault Realty Inc

Last Updated: August - 28 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 19th of September 2019 04:08 AM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind