header_image
Your search results

607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 (MLS# 868501)


$849,000
607 Washington Avenue
Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
MLS# 868501
3 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3781 sqft


607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
  1 / 46  
607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920 607 Washington Avenue, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920

Property Description
This beautiful, luxury townhouse captures attention with its sensational ocean views, high ceilings and bright, open floor plan. Boasting an oversized gourmet kitchen with granite counter tops and an enormous loft with wet bar, this corner-unit is perfect for entertaining and relaxing. Each of the 3 spacious bedrooms encompass their own ensuite bathroom and private balcony, from which you can take in the gorgeous coastal views. This residence is located just moments from the beach, notable restaurants and amenities - Schedule your showing today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Townhouse
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $849,000
List Price/SqFt: 224.54
Current Price: $849,000
Listing Date: 2020-02-20
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2461834
Tax ID: 24-37-23-65-00000.0-0003.00
Taxes: 7356.79
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 607
Street Name: Washington
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit #: 3
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32920
Area: 271 - Cape Canaveral
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: VILLAGIO DEL MAR
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3781
SqFt - Total: 3781
Year Built: 2008
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Acreage: 0.09
Lot SqFt: 3920
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: Optional/Negotiable
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: VILLAGIO DEL MAR LOT 3
Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: E
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 40
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 1
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Cape View
Middle School: Cocoa Beach
High School: Cocoa Beach
Property Features
Dwelling Waterview: Ocean
Style: 3+ Stories
Dwelling View: View - East; View - North
Parking: 1 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Corner Lot; East of US1
Unit Description: Corner Unit; End Unit
Construction: Combination; Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Membrane; Tile
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Balcony - Unscreened; Custom Extr Lighting; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - City
Rooms: Bonus Room; Formal Dining Room; Guest Suite; Laundry; Office/Library; Safe Room; Storage
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Double Vanity; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Elevator Private; Pantry - Walk-in; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Fire Sprinkler; Security Sys-Owned; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Bar Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Refrigerator; Vacuum Built-In; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central
Heat: Heat Pump
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Ocean Access
Management: Developer
Association Fee Incl: Lawn-Landscaping
Rental Restrictions: 1 Week Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan; 1031 Exchange; Creative
Pet Restrictions: None
Universal Design: Elevator
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarksAreaArea
Living Room12.0012.0018.0018.00216.00216.00
Dining Room9.009.0013.0013.00117.00117.00
Kitchen12.0012.0013.0013.00156.00156.00
Master Bedroom21.0021.0015.0015.00315.00315.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0017.0017.00238.00238.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0013.0013.00182.00182.00
Other Room20.0020.007.007.002nd Floor Balcony140.00140.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International

Last Updated: March - 06 - 2020

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 2nd of April 2020 03:05 PM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind