header_image
Your search results

5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 (MLS# 850420)


$259,000
5285 Brilliance Circle
Cocoa, FL 32926
MLS# 850420
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1975 sqft


5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926
  1 / 23  
5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926 5285 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926

Property Description
You will absolutely love this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home which includes a HUGE sitting room with a closet that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom or office. Perfect for parents with infants or small children! Large master suite features a vaulted ceiling, large walk in closet and double sinks in the master bath. Dining room, living room, breakfast nook, granite countertops in kitchen and baths, brick paver driveway, covered screened porch and upgraded tile and cabinets. Make this home your own! Make your appointment today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $259,000
List Price/SqFt: 131.14
Current Price: $259,000
Listing Date: 2019-07-12
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2459783
Tax ID: 24-35-27-01-00000.0-0085.00
Taxes: 2685.64
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 5285
Street Name: Brilliance
Street Suffix: Circle
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32926
Area: 210 - Cocoa West of I 95
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: EMERALD LAKES P.U.D.
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1975
SqFt - Total: 2382
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2015
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.13
Lot SqFt: 5663
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: Vesta Property Services
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: EMERALD LAKES P.U.D. LOT 85
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: SW
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
P.U.D.: Yes
Home Warranty: No
Deed Restrictions: Yes
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 181.5
HOA Frequency: Quarterly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Fairglen
Middle School: Cocoa
High School: Cocoa
Property Features
Dwelling Waterview: Lake/Pond; Partial
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Private Road; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Porch - Trussed; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well; Storm Shutters
Rooms: Bonus Room; Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry; Office/Library
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Gated; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Built In; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Basketball Court; Bike Trail; Fishing Pier; Jogging Trail; Park Area; Playground
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area; Security
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs
Road Surface: Concrete
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarksAreaArea
Living Room13.0013.0012.0012.00156.00156.00
Family Room13.0013.0018.0018.00234.00234.00
Dining Room13.0013.009.009.00117.00117.00
Kitchen13.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0017.0017.00221.00221.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00110.00110.00
Other Room11.0011.0010.0010.00Sitting Room/Office/4th Bedroom110.00110.00
Other Room13.0013.007.007.00Nook91.0091.00
Porch8.008.0016.0016.00128.00128.00
Other Room8.008.008.008.00Laundry64.0064.00

Listing Office: Surfside Properties & Mgt.

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 19th of September 2019 04:13 AM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind