header_image
Your search results

4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 (MLS# 839981)


$6,250,000
4645 S Tropical Trl
Merritt Island, FL 32952
MLS# 839981
8 beds  |  7.3 baths  |  12845 sqft


4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952
  1 / 66  
4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952 4645 S Tropical Trl, Merritt Island, FL 32952

Property Description
Exquisite riverfront estate perfectly perched upon one of the highest points in Merritt Island. Located on almost 8 acres this stunning residence is bordered on one side by Honeymoon Lake and the Indian River and the other side by the Banana River offering amazing water views from practically every room in the house. As you enter through the private gates and begin the drive up the 300 ft long travertine marble drive your eyes are immediately greeted by the impeccable grounds and unparalleled architectural details. Interior amenities include a modern chef's kitchen with European styling, a massive center island, top of the line appliances, and striking exotic granite countertops. The expansive master suite features a seating area with a private fireplace, a huge outdoor balcony and a one

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $6,250,000
List Price/SqFt: 486.57
Current Price: $6,250,000
Listing Date: 2019-03-19
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2521133
Tax ID: 25-37-30-00-00066.0-0000.00
Taxes: 34118.5
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 4645
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Tropical
Street Suffix: Trl
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32952
Area: 253 - S Merritt Island
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: None
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 12845
SqFt - Total: 15293
Year Built: 1998
Bedrooms: 8
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 7.3
Acreage: 7.98
Lot SqFt: 347609
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Waterfront Footage: 200
Land Site Description: LAKE FRONT
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PART OF GOVT LOT 4 AS DESC IN ORB 5716 PG 5297 PARS 51 & 71
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 4
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Tropical
Middle School: Jefferson
High School: Merritt Island
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Banana River; Honeymoon Lake; Indian River
Dwelling Waterview: River
Style: 2 Story
Parking: 4+ Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: County
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Tile
Floor: Carpet; Marble; Wood
Interior Features: Bar; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Cook Island; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Pantry - Walk-in; Prep Sink; Window Treatments
Fireplace: Fireplace-Multiple; Non Wood Burn
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Generator; Microwave; Oven-Convection; Oven-Double; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: City Water; Electricity Connected
Supplements
of a kind spa bath. There is also a separate guest suite, home theater, library, huge game room, and a fitness center. The exterior of the home is an entertainer's dream featuring an enormous covered lanai with a summer kitchen overlooking the resort style infinity edge pool and the private boat dock on the water. Located just 40 minutes from the International Airport and all of Central Florida's attractions the location is hard to beat.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthAreaArea
Family Room32.0032.0021.0021.00672.00672.00
Dining Room25.0025.0019.0019.00475.00475.00
Kitchen24.0024.0022.0022.00528.00528.00
Living Room31.0031.0025.0025.00775.00775.00
Master Bedroom29.0029.0017.0017.00493.00493.00
Bedroom 220.0020.0012.0012.00240.00240.00
Bedroom 317.0017.0014.0014.00238.00238.00
Bedroom 420.0020.0019.0019.00380.00380.00
Bedroom 522.0022.0015.0015.00330.00330.00

Listing Office: Regal Real Estate Prof.

Last Updated: September - 06 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Monday 14th of October 2019 02:06 PM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind