header_image
Your search results

4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 (MLS# 852001)


$285,000
4575 Everglades Street
Cocoa, FL 32927
MLS# 852001
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2020 sqft


4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927
  1 / 39  
4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 Open Floor Plan Huge Island 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 Work Shop with 220V and 110V Power 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 From Kitchen 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4575 Everglades Street, Cocoa, FL 32927

Property Description
Beautifully maintained 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home on one of the largest lots in the highly desirable Port St. John community. You can search high and low but you will not find a home like this with a huge lot that has everything like this one. Spacious, split floor plan, with huge kitchen and large island breakfast counter, large living area and family room, nice master bedroom with huge walk-in closet, Master bath with shower, large tub, and double sinks. Roof is 14 years old and in great shape, AC is only 2 yrs old. and the water heater is under 1 year old. Also, a formal Dining are and tile and hard wood flooring throughout and that's just the inside! Outside you have a fully fenced .40 acre lot with a huge wood shed that has 110V & 220V Pwr. a convenient garden shed, See More........

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $285,000
List Price/SqFt: 141.09
Current Price: $285,000
Listing Date: 2019-07-31
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2322656
Tax ID: 23-35-14-Bh-0000d.0-0010.03
Taxes: 1656.95
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 4575
Street Name: Everglades
Street Suffix: Street
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32927
Area: 107 - Port St. John
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT ST JOHN UNIT 8
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2020
SqFt - Total: 2440
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2003
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.4
Lot SqFt: 17424
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: DELESPINE ON INDIAN RIVER PART OF PLANTATION 10 PLATE D PER ORB 4293 PG 1886 DESC AS COMM AT NW COR LOT 16 BLK 318 PORT
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-07
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: Yes
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Atlantis
Middle School: Space Coast
High School: Space Coast
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Other - Call Agent
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Laminate; Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Fence - Vinyl; Fence - Wood; Porch/Patio - Screened; Storage/Shed; Storm Shutters; Other - Call Agent; Workshop
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry; Office/Library; Storage; Other - Call Agent
Master Bedroom/Bath: Ext Bdrm Door/Slider; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet; Other - Call Agent
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Other - Call Agent
Fireplace: None
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Convection; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Concrete
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Showing: Use CSS Scheduler
Supplements
A lanai that is completely screened in and runs the length of the back of the home, Great for entertaining. the neighborhood is conveniently located close to shops, schools, restaurants, and also close to US hwy 1, and I 95. for easy access to the beaches and to Orlando. This home is a must see. it will no be on the market long. Come see it today.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarksAreaArea
Living Room22.0022.0016.0016.00352.00352.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Kitchen15.0015.0011.0011.00165.00165.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0013.0013.00247.00247.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0010.0010.00130.00130.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0011.0011.00Bedroom / Office154.00154.00

Listing Office: Pytha Realty Group

Last Updated: September - 07 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 19th of September 2019 04:58 AM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind