header_image
Your search results

4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 (MLS# 852441)


$239,900
4170 Ponds Drive
Cocoa, FL 32927
MLS# 852441
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1621 sqft


4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927
  1 / 48  
4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4170 Ponds Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927

Property Description
A beautiful remodeled 3/2 turn-key block home with so many extra's. all led lighting, vinyl laminate in all the common areas tile in the master bathroom and carpet in the bedrooms Beautiful granite w/ all new wood cabinets w/ soft close draws and doors, master shower has 2 shower heads to choose from built in soap dish and bench all new upgraded faucets, tall baseboards pre-wired surround sound and wires for hanging TVs in master and family room new paint inside and out new hot water tank air conditioning and roof. Large back yard in a quiet neighborhood. Watch the shuttle go up from your front yard. Boat ramp to the river right down the road. Orlando is 30 min away, beach 20 min, shopping is close in every direction. All this home needs is its new owner.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $239,900
List Price/SqFt: 148
Current Price: $239,900
Listing Date: 2019-08-05
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2309685
Tax ID: 23-35-23-Jm-00071.0-0045.00
Taxes: 1760.27
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 4170
Street Name: Ponds
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32927
Area: 107 - Port St. John
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: None
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1621
SqFt - Total: 2001
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1998
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10019
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT ST JOHN UNIT 3 LOT 45 BLK 71
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-10
Legal/Misc
Plat Book #: 22
Plat Book Page: 25
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 19
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Challenger 7
Middle School: Space Coast
High School: Space Coast
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: County; Paved Street
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Patio Slab; Storage/Shed
Rooms: Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Double Vanity; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Owned; Other - Call Agent
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Microwave; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Convection; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; City Water Available
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central; Heat Pump
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Universal Design: Comfort Height Toilets
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthAreaArea
Living Room15.0015.0012.0012.00180.00180.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Family Room17.5017.5015.0015.00262.50262.50
Kitchen15.0015.0010.0010.00150.00150.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0012.0012.00180.00180.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00

Listing Office: Sotera Living of Brevard LLC

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Monday 14th of October 2019 01:15 PM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind