header_image
Your search results

3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 (MLS# 853172)


$445,000
3700 Canton Street
Cocoa, FL 32926
MLS# 853172
Status: Backups
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2868 sqft


3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926
  1 / 68  
3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926 3700 Canton Street, Cocoa, FL 32926

Property Description
Private, Gated,Custom Estate! Furniture grade cherry wood cabinets with soft close doors, seamless granite, pull out drawers, Bosch dishwasher, convection oven, micro & an induction cooktop will inspire your inner chef. Graced by soaring 10 ft ceilings & wall-to-wall windows & bathed in natural light. French glass doors spill out to the resort style backyard. Pool with waterfall, tiki style gazebo, hammock & firepit perfect for cozy nights. A commercial grade tropical deck with tiki lights, awning & landscaping overlook the fully fenced, cleared backyard. 4 Bed Split Plan + 5th Bed/Movie Room. The master suite presents windows overlooking pool & an ensuite bath with tub & separate shower. New Roof 2018. City Water. Every detail was carefully selected & quality crafted. Entertainer's Dream!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $445,000
List Price/SqFt: 155.16
Current Price: $445,000
Listing Date: 2019-08-13
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2401122
Tax ID: 24-35-02-01-00029.0-0014.00
Taxes: 3003.26
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 3700
Street Name: Canton
Street Suffix: Street
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32926
Area: 211 - Canaveral Groves
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: CANAVERAL GROVES S/D
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2868
SqFt - Total: 3355
Year Built: 2000
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 1.02
Lot SqFt: 44431
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: LOT 14 BLK 29
Status Change Info
Status: Backups
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-06
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Deed Restrictions: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Fairglen
Middle School: Cocoa
High School: Cocoa
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Garden; Pool
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Custom Extr Lighting; Deck; Fence - Metal; Fire Pit; Gazebo; Patio - Unscreened; Retractable Awning
Pool Features: Inground; Waterfall
Rooms: Bonus Room; Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Great Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Pantry - Walk-in; Pull Down Stairs; Window Treatments
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Built In; Oven-Convection
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Showing: Use CSS Scheduler
Universal Design: 42 inch or Greater Hallways; Comfort Height Toilets; Lever Door Handles; No Steps on First Floor
Green Energy Feature: Energy Star Dishwasher; Outdoor Lighting - Solar
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarksAreaArea
Living Room12.1012.1010.6010.60128.26128.26
Dining Room19.1019.1014.6014.60278.86278.86
Kitchen16.0016.0015.1015.10241.60241.60
Master Bedroom19.0019.0016.1016.10305.90305.90
Bedroom 212.9012.9010.4010.40134.16134.16
Family Room19.7019.7015.0015.00295.50295.50
Other Room10.6010.6012.1012.10Music Room Formal/ Living Room128.26128.26
Other Room12.9012.9018.4018.40Flex Room237.36237.36
Other Room8.008.007.117.11Breakfast Dining Nook56.8856.88
Bedroom 313.1013.1010.4010.40136.24136.24
Bedroom 413.0013.0010.6010.60137.80137.80

Listing Office: Better Homes & Gardens RE Star

Last Updated: September - 06 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 19th of September 2019 04:41 AM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind