header_image
Your search results

313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 (MLS# 849325)


$269,950
313 Pine Ridge Lane
Melbourne, FL 32940
MLS# 849325
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1730 sqft


313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940
  1 / 47  
313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940 313 Pine Ridge Lane, Melbourne, FL 32940

Property Description
The Westchester Floor plan. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, 2 Car Garage. Living Room with Fireplace, Dining room, Family room, Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters. Pool area enclosed with Privacy Wall. Patio area has security fencing separating it from the pool. Kitchen appliances, window blinds. Carpet in the 3 Bedrooms with Tile in all other areas.Country Walk is a Gated Community with Community Pool and Social gathering area. Small lakes through the area give you a peaceful surrounding. Short distance to Golf Course, Restaurants, Medical Facilities.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $269,950
List Price/SqFt: 156.04
Current Price: $269,950
Listing Date: 2019-07-01
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2603436
Tax ID: 26-36-13-75-00005.0-0016.00
Taxes: 3171.29
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 313
Street Name: Pine Ridge
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32940
Area: 218 - Suntree S of Wickham
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: COUNTRY WALK AT SUNTREE STAGE 8 TRACT 64 PUD
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1730
SqFt - Total: 2192
Year Built: 1985
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.33
Lot SqFt: 14375
Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: Yes
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: Yes
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: COUNTRY WALK AT SUNTREE STAGE 8 TRACT 64 PUD LOT 16 EXC ORB 3158 PG 3482 BLK 5
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-17
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
P.U.D.: Yes
Home Warranty: No
Deed Restrictions: Yes
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 168
HOA Frequency: Monthly
HOA Amt #2: 231
HOA Frequency #2: Yearly
Other Fees Term: Other
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Suntree
Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Viera
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Pool
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: County; Paved Street
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Porch/Patio - Screened
Pool Features: Concrete; Screened
Rooms: Family Room
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Kitchen - Eat In; Laundry in Garage; Open Floor Plan
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Security/Safety: Gate/Guard
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: City Water; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Tennis Courts
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthAreaArea
Living Room18.0018.0013.0013.00234.00234.00
Family Room16.0016.0015.0015.00240.00240.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Kitchen17.0017.0010.0010.00170.00170.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0012.0012.00216.00216.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00

Listing Office: Williams Realty Group

Last Updated: September - 18 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 19th of September 2019 05:04 AM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind