header_image
Your search results

2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 (MLS# 843353)


$334,900
2003 Parkside Place, 2003
Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937
MLS# 843353
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2609 sqft


Front
  1 / 25  
Front 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937 2003 Parkside Place, 2003, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937

Property Description
Beautiful tiled roof community . Community has glistening pool, hot tub, sauna, clubhouse, tennis court, shuffle board & Horse Shoe pit!Town home has soaring ceiling over large great room/dining room area w/sky lights & tile flooring. Kitchen has pantry, breakfast nook, new farmhouse sink/faucet, Bosch dishwasher & Samsung range/microwave. Downstairs Master suite w/sitting room area & French door to screen patio. Master suite has 2 closets, 1 walk in. Master bath w/jetted tub, double sinks & separate shower. Upstairs is expansive loft area w/laminate flooring that goes into bedrooms. Back bedroom 2 has has access to shared bath & slider to balcony. Inside laundry room w/cabinets. A Must See!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Townhouse
List Price: $334,900
List Price/SqFt: 128.36
Current Price: $334,900
Listing Date: 2019-04-25
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2733525
Tax ID: 27-37-14-05-00000.0-0101.00
Taxes: 2171.83
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 2003
Street Name: Parkside
Street Suffix: Place
Unit #: 2003
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32937
Area: 382-Satellite Bch/Indian Harbour Bch
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: GLEASONS REPLAT OF A PORTION OF THE TOWN OF EAU GA
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2609
SqFt - Total: 2915
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1992
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Acreage: 0.05
Lot SqFt: 2178
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: Yes
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: GLEASONS REPLAT OF A PORTION OF THE TOWN OF EAU GALLIE BEACH PART AS DESC IN ORB 3243 PG 3154 A/K/A LOT 2003 OF PARKSIDE
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Deed Restrictions: Yes
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 330
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Other Fees Term: Other
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Pet Restrictions
Total # of Pets: 2
Schools
Elementary School: Ocean Breeze
Middle School: Hoover
High School: Satellite
Property Features
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: Garden
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Dead End Street; Paved Street
Unit Description: Inside Unit
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Tile
Floor: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Exterior Features: Balcony - Unscreened; Porch/Patio - Screened
Pool Features: Freeform; In-Ground Spa
Rooms: Great Room; Loft
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; Jetted Bathtub; Sitting Area; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Window Treatments
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Treatment Sys
Utilities: City Water; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected
Cooling: Central
Heat: Natural Gas
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Common Amenities: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Hot Tub/Spa; Jogging Trail; Sauna; Shuffleboard; Tennis Courts
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Irrigation; Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Maintenance-Exterior; Pest Control; Pool Maintenance
Rental Restrictions: 1 Year Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt; Concrete
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Pet Restrictions: 0 - 20 lbs; 21 - 30 lbs; 31 - 40 lbs; 41 - 50 lbs; Cat; Dog
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarksAreaArea
Living Room18.0018.0014.0014.00252.00252.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00100.00100.00
Kitchen21.0021.0010.0010.00210.00210.00
Master Bedroom26.0026.0012.0012.00312.00312.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0012.0012.00192.00192.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Other Room24.0024.0015.0015.00Loft360.00360.00
Patio10.0010.0015.0015.00Screen Patio150.00150.00
Porch11.0011.0012.0012.00Balcony132.00132.00

Listing Office: BHHS Florida Realty

Last Updated: September - 11 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 19th of September 2019 04:14 AM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind