header_image
Your search results

1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 (MLS# 846495)


$154,900
1921 Furman Court
Cocoa, FL 32922
MLS# 846495
Status: Backups
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1278 sqft


1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922
  1 / 27  
1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 master walk in shower 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 laundry room 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922 1921 Furman Court, Cocoa, FL 32922

Property Description
Move in ready! CB construction with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. All tile floors laid at a diagonal. Updated kitchen with lots of cabinets. Master bedroom has large walk in closet as well as walk in shower. Screened in porch as well as fenced yard. New roof in 2018. No deed restrictions so you can park your boat or RV on side of home. Located close to shopping and Brevard Community College. Home warranty offered by seller.Come see it today.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $154,900
List Price/SqFt: 121.21
Current Price: $154,900
Listing Date: 2019-05-31
Equitable Interest: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2414941
Tax ID: 24-36-19-Bs-0000j.0-0015.00
Taxes: 1325.98
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Agent Measure
Street #: 1921
Street Name: Furman
Street Suffix: Court
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32922
Area: 212 - Cocoa - West of US 1
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: COLLEGE MANOR NO 1
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1278
SqFt - Total: 1278
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1963
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.17
Lot SqFt: 7405
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: COLLEGE MANOR NO 1 LOT 15 BLK J
Status Change Info
Status: Backups
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-12
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
P.U.D.: No
Home Warranty: Yes
Deed Restrictions: No
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Cambridge
Middle School: Cocoa
High School: Cocoa
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Wooded
Parking: 1 Car Carport; RV/Boat Space
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Tile
Exterior Features: Fence - Chain; Porch/Patio - Screened
Rooms: Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Kitchen - Eat In; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Owned; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Gas; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Docs on File: Q/A Sheet
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Showing: Use CSS Scheduler
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarksAreaArea
Living Room15.7515.7512.2512.25192.93192.93
Dining Room10.6610.669.669.66102.97102.97
Kitchen9.009.006.586.5859.2259.22
Master Bedroom14.2514.2510.6610.66151.90151.90
Bedroom 29.759.759.259.2590.1890.18
Bedroom 311.0011.009.169.16100.76100.76
Bedroom 411.5011.509.589.58110.17110.17
Other Room12.0012.007.087.08laundry room84.9684.96

Listing Office: Florida Oasis Realty

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 19th of September 2019 04:10 AM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind