header_image
Your search results

1873 Crane Creek Boulevard, Melbourne, FL 32940 (MLS# 851281)


$308,800
1873 Crane Creek Boulevard
Melbourne, FL 32940
MLS# 851281
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2176 sqft


Beautiful front exterior.
  1 / 27  
Beautiful front exterior. Beautiful front entry. Open floor plan with high ceilings. Open floor plan with high ceilings. Large remodeled kitchen with new cabinets and granite counters. Large remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, granite counters and nook. Large family room on display from kitchen. Large family room overlooks screened patio and private backyard. Updated master bath with stand up shower & full size bathtub. Master bedroom. Master bedroom with his and hers closet and extra room. Huge bonus/office/nursery attached to master with french doors. Bedroom Three Bedroom two with extra office, sitting area or nursery. Extra office, sitting area or nursery with closet off bedroom two. Screened patio with french doors. Bedroom four has full wall closet and attached to master bath. Perfect for nursery, office or bedroom. Second bathroom right next to bedroom three. Two sets of french doors coming out of office attached to master. Aerial Aerial rooftop Community Lake/Pond 1873 Crane Creek Boulevard, Melbourne, FL 32940 Community swings. Community playground & field. Community playground & bench. Front beautifully landscaped with two car garage

Property Description
Beautifully landscaped home with four big bedrooms in addition to plenty of extra room. New roof and air conditioner installed in 2018. Updated kitchen and master bath. Home boasts Brazilian cherry hardwoods on entry. Huge open and spacious floor plan with high ceilings. Kitchen has upgraded newly installed cabinets with gorgeous granite counter tops. Kitchen includes breakfast nook overlooking peaceful backyard. Master bedroom has extra room with two sets of french doors that can be used as a home office nursery or sitting area. Master bedroom also has his and hers closets and a stylish updated master bath with large shower and separate tub. Third Bedroom comes with an additional bonus room that can be used as a sitting area, nursery, office or extra bedroom and has its own closet.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $308,800
List Price/SqFt: 141.91
Current Price: $308,800
Listing Date: 2019-07-22
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2600931
Tax ID: 26-36-03-50-0000b.0-0025.00
Taxes: 2305
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 1873
Street Name: Crane Creek
Street Suffix: Boulevard
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32940
Area: 216 - Viera/Suntree N of Wickham
General County Loc: Central
Zoning: Res
Subdivision/Condo Name: SIX MILE CREEK PHASE 1
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2176
SqFt - Total: 2651
Year Built: 1991
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.2
Lot SqFt: 8712
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: Yes
Assoc/HOA Contact: Fairway Management (321) 777-7575
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: SIX MILE CREEK PHASE 1 LOT 25 BLK B
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 200
HOA Frequency: Yearly
HOA Amt #2: 115
HOA Frequency #2: Yearly
Other Fees Term: Other
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Quest
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Viera
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Garden
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks; West of US1
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Laminate; Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Patio Slab; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well; Storm Shutters
Rooms: Bonus Room; Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry; Office/Library
Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor; His/Hers Closet; Shower; Tub/Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Window Treatments
Fireplace: None
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Monitor; Security Sys-Owned
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Garage Door Opener; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Park Area; Playground
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Maint - Common Area
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs; Other - Call Agent
Rental Restrictions: None
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Supplements
Consider the insurance and energy savings on this one with new roof, hurricane shutters for every door and window, monitored security system and new AC. Home has inside utility with cabinets. Includes security & irrigation systems as well as transferable termite bond. Enjoy your morning walk in the park across from your home and enjoy beautiful sunsets. A safe and quiet community with its friendly neighborhood in Six Mile Creek which is proximate to shopping, schools, restaurants, lifestyle, churches and hospitals. Come see it today.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarksAreaArea
Living Room18.0018.0015.0015.00270.00270.00
Family Room17.0017.0013.0013.00221.00221.00
Dining Room15.0015.0010.0010.00150.00150.00
Kitchen21.0021.0013.0013.00273.00273.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Bedroom 221.0021.0011.0011.00231.00231.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00
Porch15.0015.0010.0010.00150.00150.00
Other Room11.0011.0010.0010.00BONUS OFF THIRD BEDROOM110.00110.00
Other Room15.0015.0010.0010.00BONUS ROOM/ OFF MASTER BEDROOM150.00150.00
Other Room7.007.006.006.00UTILITY42.0042.00
Other Room

Listing Office: RE/MAX Elite

Last Updated: September - 04 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 19th of September 2019 04:07 AM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind