header_image
Your search results

1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 (MLS# 835629)


$525,000
1649 Tullagee Avenue
Melbourne, FL 32940
MLS# 835629
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2259 sqft


1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940
  1 / 42  
1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940 1649 Tullagee Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32940

Property Description
This Fabulous Key West Style inspired home is loaded with upgrades and Energy Efficient Features. Start with the fabulous kitchen with SS Bosch appliances, gas range, vented through the ceiling with gorgeous grey glazed maple cabinets, Quartz Counters and beautiful back splash. Upgraded baseboards and trim including shadow box and chair rail in Dining Room which is large enough to seat 8-10 people. All Baths have upgraded quartz counters & ceramic tile to the ceiling. Master has Custom walk in Shower, Custom Shelving in Master Closet and views of the pool and preserve behind. Private 4th Bedroom with En Suite Full Bath is located upstairs. All closets are over sized with plenty of storage. The 3 Car garage is also over sized with lot of storage. Hurricane impact windows throughout.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $525,000
List Price/SqFt: 232.4
Current Price: $525,000
Listing Date: 2019-01-30
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2632823
Tax ID: 26-36-02-32-0000a.0-0009.00
Taxes: 5592.52
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 1649
Street Name: Tullagee
Street Suffix: Avenue
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32940
Area: 216 - Viera/Suntree N of Wickham
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: CAPRON RIDGE PHASE ONE
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2259
SqFt - Total: 3296
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2017
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.17
Lot SqFt: 7405
Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Land Site Description: Preserve
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: www.capronridgehoa.com, See HOA Disclosure
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: Yes
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: CASHEL VILLAGE AT CAPRON RIDGE PHASE ONE LOT 9 BLK A
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 350
HOA Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Amt #2: 760
HOA Frequency #2: Yearly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 3
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Quest
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Viera
Property Features
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: Pool; Preserve; View - East; View - West
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: County; Paved Street; Sidewalks; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Vinyl
Exterior Features: Porch - Trussed; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well; Storm Shutters; Well - Shared
Pool Features: Concrete; Equipment Included; Inground; Salt System; Screened; Waterfall
Rooms: Formal Dining Room; Great Room; Guest Suite; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Window Treatments
Fireplace: None
Security/Safety: Gated; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Gas
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Telephone; Underground
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Heat Pump
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Common Amenities: Basketball Court; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Exercise Room; Park Area; Playground; Shuffleboard; Tennis Courts
Management: Association; Offsite Professional
Association Fee Incl: Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Management; Pool Maintenance; Security
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs; Inventory List; Q/A Sheet
Restrictions: Architectural Apprvl; Fences
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Green Energy Feature: Programmable Thermostat
Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarksAreaArea
Living Room19.2519.2515.7515.75303.18303.18
Kitchen18.9118.9111.3311.33214.25214.25
Dining Room12.4112.419.839.83121.99121.99
Master Bedroom14.4114.4119.1619.16276.09276.09
Bedroom 215.4115.4116.9116.91260.58260.58
Bedroom 312.5012.5012.5812.58157.25157.25
Bedroom 413.1613.1612.9112.91Upstairs Suite169.89169.89

Listing Office: RE/MAX Elite

Last Updated: September - 11 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker.Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 19th of September 2019 05:01 AM

  • East Central Florida Homes For Sale with Florida Oasis Realty
  • CONTACT INFO:

    Florida Oasis Real Estate Merritt Island
    FLORIDA OASIS REALTY

    Bruce and Tana Flickinger

    Phone: 321-480-9276

    info@floridaoasisrealty.com
  • Mortgage Calculator

Provide an Email Address Below to Start a Conversation Or Call/Text 321-480-9276

Need to Sell?  We Provide Full Service at

 Brevard's Lowest Rate  - Contact Us Today! 

Stay Informed About the Market - We Update Our Local Website Every Few Minutes - National Sites Can Be Days or Even Weeks Behind